Balance Sheets

Consolidated

 (Millions of Yen)
2021/2
(Millions of Yen)
2022/2
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits40,22747,258
Notes and accounts receivable - trade27,17225,737
Merchandise and finished goods23,06127,569
Work in process1,2386,108
Raw materials and supplies5,0267,674
Other3,5363,435
Allowance for doubtful accounts-1,078-1,079
Total current assets99,184116,705
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings and structures, net7,0747,648
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net1,8361,546
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net465480
Land2,0632,627
Construction in progress3773,078
Total property, plant and equipment11,81815,382
Intangible assets732682
Investments and other assets
Investment securities1,3611,385
Deferred tax assets1,7172,323
Retirement benefit asset259289
Other473454
Allowance for doubtful accounts-21-21
Total investments and other assets3,7904,430
Total non-current assets16,34020,496
Total assets115,525137,201
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Accounts payable - trade19,47124,491
Income taxes payable9872862
Provision for bonuses375426
Provision for product warranties1,6141,701
Other2,6923,055
Total current liabilities25,14233,117
Non-current liabilities
Provision for share-based remuneration for5569
Retirement benefit liability6280
Other356430
Total non-current liabilities474580
Total Liabilities25,61733,117
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Share Capital3,6323,632
Capital surplus3,6313,631
Retained earnings85,62696,444
Treasury shares-1,985-1,985
Total shareholders' equity90,906101,723
Accumulated other comprehensive income
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities-10-1
Foreign currency translation adjustment-9942326
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans634
Total accumulated other comprehensive income-9972360
Total net assets89,908104,083
Total liabilities and net assets115,525137,201

(All figures in millions of yen)